Calgary NE Latest data

COVENTRY HILLS

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Country Hills Village 0.9km Harvest Hills 1.9km Keystone Hills 2.5km Livingston 2.5km Panorama Hills 2.5km Carrington 2.5km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
96
2024
↑ 92% above city median
City median: 50
Violent crime
30
31% of total
↑ 150% above city median
City median: 12
Property crime
66
69% of total
↑ 89% above city median
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
96

9 nearby
Coventry Hills School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Coventry Hills
123m
away
St. Clare
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Coventry Hills
539m
away
Nose Creek School
Public (CBE) · Elementary / Junior High · Coventry Hills
584m
away
Northern Lights School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Coventry Hills
920m
away
North Trail High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Coventry Hills
975m
away
Notre Dame High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Country Hills Village
1.2km
away
St. Jerome Elementary School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Panorama Hills
2.0km
away
Little Angels
Independent · Other · Stoney 1
2.1km
away
Calgary Chinese Alliance School
Independent · Senior High · Beddington Heights
4.5km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
5,245 properties
$575,000
Median assessed value
$583,294
Average assessed value
Townhouses
268 properties
$390,000
Median assessed value
$393,386
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$361,500
2022
↑ 10.5% $399,500
2023
↑ 18.9% $475,000
2024
↑ 6.8% $507,500
2025
↑ 8.2% $549,000
2026
↑ 3.9% $570,500
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

2 new in 90 days
Business types
Restaurants & Bars 26
Cafes & Takeaway 20
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 11
Retail 9
Massage & Wellness 7
Liquor Stores 2
Grocery & Supermarkets 2
Pharmacies 2
Coffee Shops 2
Cannabis 2
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

18 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Mayfair Diagnostics Coventry Hills
130 Country Village Road NE, Calgary
872m
Harvest Hills Medical Clinic
500 Coventry Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
1.1km
Panorama Hills Medical Clinic
30 Panatella Boulevard NW, Calgary
1.3km
Affinity Medical Clinic
40 Country Hills Road NW, Calgary
2.8km
Medicare Walk-in Clinic Country Hills
70 Country Hills Landing NW, Calgary
2.9km
Doctors and Dentists
Paramount Dental
924m
Rejuvenation Dermatology Clinic
949m
Country Hills Dental
1.1km
Pharmacies
Shoppers Drug Mart
122 Country Village Road NE
993m
Shoppers Drug Mart
500 Country Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
1.1km
Rexall
9650 Harvest Hills Boulevard N, Calgary
2.8km
Supermarkets
Sobeys
500 Country Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
1.1km
Real Canadian Superstore
100 Country Village Road NE
1.2km
Save-On-Foods
225 Panatella Hill NW
2.5km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 31 (Country Hills)
11955 Country Village Link NE
1.2km
Fire Station 27 (Stonegate Landing)