Calgary NE Latest data

HARVEST HILLS

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Country Hills Village 1.3km Aurora Business Park 1.3km Coventry Hills 1.9km Country Hills 1.9km Panorama Hills 2.8km Beddington Heights 2.9km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
57
2024
↑ 14% above city median
City median: 50
Violent crime
15
26% of total
↑ 25% above city median
City median: 12
Property crime
42
74% of total
↑ 20% above city median
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
57

10 nearby
Ascension of Our Lord
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary / Junior High · Harvest Hills
489m
away
Northern Lights School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Coventry Hills
1.2km
away
Notre Dame High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Country Hills Village
1.4km
away
Little Angels
Independent · Other · Stoney 1
1.5km
away
Coventry Hills School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Coventry Hills
2.0km
away
St. Clare
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Coventry Hills
2.0km
away
North Trail High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Coventry Hills
2.4km
away
Calgary Chinese Alliance School
Independent · Senior High · Beddington Heights
2.7km
away
John G. Diefenbaker High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Huntington Hills
4.1km
away
The Chinese Academy
Independent · Senior High · Huntington Hills
4.1km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
2,328 properties
$617,500
Median assessed value
$637,328
Average assessed value
Townhouses
412 properties
$476,500
Median assessed value
$492,447
Average assessed value
Condos / Apartments
541 properties
$341,500
Median assessed value
$350,595
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$340,500
2022
↑ 16.7% $397,500
2023
↑ 20.9% $480,500
2024
↑ 5.3% $506,000
2025
↑ 8.2% $547,500
2026
↑ 3.6% $567,000
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

7 new in 90 days
Business types
Restaurants & Bars 57
Cafes & Takeaway 32
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 21
Retail 15
Massage & Wellness 11
Coffee Shops 7
Cannabis 5
Auto Repair 5
Liquor Stores 4
Grocery & Supermarkets 4
Schools & Training 3
Pharmacies 3
Food & Specialty 2
School (prov. Approved) 2
Gyms & Fitness 1
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

20 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Harvest Hills Medical Clinic
500 Coventry Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
850m
Affinity Medical Clinic
40 Country Hills Road NW, Calgary
1.4km
Medicare Walk-in Clinic Country Hills
70 Country Hills Landing NW, Calgary
1.6km
Mayfair Diagnostics Coventry Hills
130 Country Village Road NE, Calgary
1.9km
Panorama Hills Medical Clinic
30 Panatella Boulevard NW, Calgary
2.3km
Doctors and Dentists
Country Hills Dental
862m
Panorama Hills Dental Centre
1.3km
Rejuvenation Dermatology Clinic
1.9km
Pharmacies
Shoppers Drug Mart
500 Country Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
812m
Rexall
9650 Harvest Hills Boulevard N, Calgary
1.3km
Medicare Pharmacy,Travel Clinic and Yellow Fever Vaccination Center
70 Country Hills Landing NW, Calgary
1.5km
Supermarkets
Sobeys
500 Country Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
909m
大統華 T&T Supermarket
9650 Harvest Hills Boulevard N, Calgary