Calgary NE Latest data

LEWISBURG

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Keystone Hills 1.2km Livingston 1.9km Coventry Hills 2.6km Carrington 3.2km Country Hills Village 3.6km Harvest Hills 4.5km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
1
2021
↓ 98% below city avg
City median: 50
Violent crime
0
0% of total
City median: 12
Property crime
1
100% of total
↓ 97% below city avg
City median: 35

Year by year

2021
1

Source: Calgary Police Service · 2021–2021 · Data available to end of 2021

2 nearby
North Trail High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Coventry Hills
2.9km
away
Notre Dame High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Country Hills Village
3.8km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
271 properties
$687,000
Median assessed value
$678,736
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$10,910,000
2022
↑ 4.1% $11,360,000
2023
↓ 43.7% $6,399,500
2024
↑ 82.8% $11,700,000
2025
↓ 98.5% $174,000
2026
↑ 294.8% $687,000
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

1 new in 90 days
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

10 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Peter Lougheed Centre
3500 26 Avenue NE, Calgary
12.6km
Mayfair Diagnostics
400 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary
13.0km
Harvest Medicine Calgary & Alberta
1824 Crowchild Trail NW, Calgary
14.2km
Alberta Children's Hospital
28 Oki Drive NW
14.6km
Foothills Medical Centre
1403 29 Street NW
15.1km
Doctors and Dentists
Rejuvenation Dermatology Clinic
3.3km
Primacy Medical Clinic
3.5km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 31 (Country Hills)
11955 Country Village Link NE
3.7km
Fire Station 27 (Stonegate Landing)
11358 Barlow Trail NE, Calgary
4.3km
Police Stations
Calgary Police Service District 7 - Country Hills
11955 Country Village Link NE, Calgary
3.7km

Poor
0 bus stops within 500m
Nearest LRT Station
Martindale LRT Station 9.1km
Source: Calgary Transit Open Data

Amanpreet S. Gill
Federal MP
Calgary Skyview · Conservative
[email protected] · 1 613 995-3477
Gurinder Brar
Provincial MLA
Calgary-North East · Alberta New Democratic Party
[email protected] · 1 403 930-8731
Andrew Yule
City Councillor