Calgary NW Latest data

LIVINGSTON

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Carrington 1.4km Lewisburg 1.9km Coventry Hills 2.5km Keystone Hills 2.8km Moraine 2.9km Country Hills Village 3.1km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
58
2024
↑ 16% above city median
City median: 50
Violent crime
11
19% of total
≈ Near city median
City median: 12
Property crime
47
81% of total
↑ 34% above city median
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
58

2 nearby
North Trail High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Coventry Hills
2.0km
away
Notre Dame High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Country Hills Village
3.1km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
3,030 properties
$757,000
Median assessed value
$766,137
Average assessed value
Townhouses
506 properties
$488,500
Median assessed value
$536,544
Average assessed value
Condos / Apartments
273 properties
$284,000
Median assessed value
$345,042
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$367,000
2022
↑ 22.2% $448,500
2023
↑ 15.8% $519,250
2024
↑ 16.3% $604,000
2025
↑ 5.8% $639,250
2026
↑ 11.4% $712,000
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

1 new in 90 days
Business types
Retail 6
Restaurants & Bars 5
Cafes & Takeaway 5
Liquor Stores 2
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 2
Cannabis 2
Coffee Shops 1
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

16 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Panorama Hills Medical Clinic
30 Panatella Boulevard NW, Calgary
2.3km
Mayfair Diagnostics Coventry Hills
130 Country Village Road NE, Calgary
2.6km
Mayfair Diagnostics
400 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary
11.3km
Peter Lougheed Centre
3500 26 Avenue NE, Calgary
13.1km
Harvest Medicine Calgary & Alberta
1824 Crowchild Trail NW, Calgary
13.5km
Doctors and Dentists
Paramount Dental
2.6km
Rejuvenation Dermatology Clinic
2.6km
Primacy Medical Clinic
2.7km
Pharmacies
StayWell Pharmacy and Medical Clinic
159 Carrington Plaza NW, Calgary
1.8km
Shoppers Drug Mart
122 Country Village Road NE
2.6km
Supermarkets
No Frills
135 Carrington Plaza NW, Calgary
2.0km
Save-On-Foods
225 Panatella Hill NW
2.6km
Real Canadian Superstore
100 Country Village Road NE
2.6km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 31 (Country Hills)
11955 Country Village Link NE
2.9km
Fire Station 40 (Symons Valley)
12920 Symons Valley Road NW
5.0km
Police Stations
Calgary Police Service District 7 - Country Hills
11955 Country Village Link NE, Calgary