Calgary NW Latest data

MORAINE

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Ambleridge 1.7km Carrington 2.1km Evanston 2.2km Symons Valley Ranch 2.3km Livingston 2.9km Sage Hill 2.9km

Safety & Crime

Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
0
Latest
Violent crime
0
Property crime
0

4 nearby
St. Josephine Bakhita School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Evanston
1.6km
away
Our Lady of Grace School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary / Junior High · Evanston
1.6km
away
North Trail High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Coventry Hills
3.8km
away
Notre Dame High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Country Hills Village
4.6km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
904 properties
$723,750
Median assessed value
$737,788
Average assessed value
Townhouses
69 properties
$466,500
Median assessed value
$476,370
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2025
$635,250
2026
↑ 11.4% $707,750
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

Business types
Restaurants & Bars 12
Retail 7
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 7
Cafes & Takeaway 6
Schools & Training 4
Grocery & Supermarkets 2
Coffee Shops 2
Cannabis 2
Pharmacies 1
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

17 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Mayfair Diagnostics
400 Crowfoot Crescent NW, Calgary
9.4km
Alberta Children's Hospital
28 Oki Drive NW
13.2km
Harvest Medicine Calgary & Alberta
1824 Crowchild Trail NW, Calgary
13.5km
Foothills Medical Centre
1403 29 Street NW
14.1km
Peter Lougheed Centre
3500 26 Avenue NE, Calgary
15.0km
Doctors and Dentists
Dentist
1.8km
Panatella Dental
1110 Panatella Boulevard NW, Calgary
2.9km
Primacy Medical Clinic
4.2km
Pharmacies
StayWell Pharmacy and Medical Clinic
159 Carrington Plaza NW, Calgary
1.3km
Shoppers Drug Mart
1.9km
Supermarkets
No Frills
135 Carrington Plaza NW, Calgary
1.2km
FreshCo
2060 Symons Valley Parkway NW, Calgary
1.7km
Save-On-Foods
225 Panatella Hill NW
2.9km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 40 (Symons Valley)
12920 Symons Valley Road NW
2.9km
Fire Station 31 (Country Hills)
11955 Country Village Link NE
4.3km
Fire Station 36 (Hidden Valley)
10071 Hidden Valley Drive NW
4.8km
Police Stations
Calgary Police Service District 7 - Country Hills