Calgary NW Latest data

PANORAMA HILLS

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Country Hills Village 1.9km Country Hills 1.9km Evanston 2.1km Carrington 2.2km Hidden Valley 2.4km Sandstone Valley 2.5km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
105
2024
↑ 110% above city median
City median: 50
Violent crime
32
30% of total
↑ 167% above city median
City median: 12
Property crime
73
70% of total
↑ 109% above city median
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
105

8 nearby
Captain Nichola Goddard School
Public (CBE) · Elementary / Junior High · Panorama Hills
308m
away
Panorama Hills School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Panorama Hills
458m
away
St. Jerome Elementary School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Panorama Hills
651m
away
Buffalo Rubbing Stone School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Panorama Hills
963m
away
Notre Dame High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Country Hills Village
1.6km
away
North Trail High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Coventry Hills
1.7km
away
St. Elizabeth Seton
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary / Junior High · Hidden Valley
1.8km
away
Calgary Chinese Alliance School
Independent · Senior High · Beddington Heights
4.0km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
5,983 properties
$754,000
Median assessed value
$765,057
Average assessed value
Townhouses
996 properties
$422,500
Median assessed value
$411,571
Average assessed value
Condos / Apartments
1,171 properties
$276,500
Median assessed value
$266,673
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$436,000
2022
↑ 7.3% $467,750
2023
↑ 22.5% $573,000
2024
↑ 6.5% $610,000
2025
↑ 8.7% $663,000
2026
↑ 2.5% $679,500
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

1 new in 90 days
Business types
Restaurants & Bars 20
Cafes & Takeaway 17
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 9
Massage & Wellness 5
Grocery & Supermarkets 4
Retail 3
Liquor Stores 3
Cannabis 3
Pharmacies 3
Kennel Service/pet Dealer 2
Coffee Shops 2
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

18 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Panorama Hills Medical Clinic
30 Panatella Boulevard NW, Calgary
1.3km
Mayfair Diagnostics Coventry Hills
130 Country Village Road NE, Calgary
1.6km
Affinity Medical Clinic
40 Country Hills Road NW, Calgary
2.3km
Medicare Walk-in Clinic Country Hills
70 Country Hills Landing NW, Calgary
2.3km
Harvest Hills Medical Clinic
500 Coventry Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
2.4km
Doctors and Dentists
Panatella Dental
1110 Panatella Boulevard NW, Calgary
816m
Primacy Medical Clinic
1.4km
Rejuvenation Dermatology Clinic
1.6km
Pharmacies
Shoppers Drug Mart
122 Country Village Road NE
1.5km
Shoppers Drug Mart
2.2km
Medicare Pharmacy,Travel Clinic and Yellow Fever Vaccination Center
70 Country Hills Landing NW, Calgary
2.3km
Supermarkets
Save-On-Foods
225 Panatella Hill NW
828m
Real Canadian Superstore
100 Country Village Road NE
1.3km
Sobeys
500 Country Hills Boulevard NE, Calgary
2.2km
Fire Stations