Calgary NE Latest data

PINERIDGE

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Rundle 1.6km Monterey Park 1.6km Marlborough Park 1.6km Temple 1.6km Abbeydale 2.1km Whitehorn 2.3km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
193
2024
↑ 286% above city median
City median: 50
Violent crime
84
44% of total
↑ 600% above city median
City median: 12
Property crime
109
56% of total
↑ 211% above city median
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
193

10 nearby
Douglas Harkness School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Pineridge
66m
away
Clarence Sansom School
Public (CBE) · Elementary / Junior High · Pineridge
176m
away
St. Patrick School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Pineridge
250m
away
Pineridge School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Pineridge
448m
away
Asasa Academy
Independent · Other · Pineridge
571m
away
Lester B. Pearson High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Pineridge
738m
away
St. Rose of Lima Junior High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary / Junior High · Rundle
1.1km
away
Cappy Smart School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Marlborough Park
1.2km
away
Monterey Park School
Public (CBE) · Elementary · Monterey Park
1.2km
away
St. Thomas More School
Catholic (CSSD) · Elementary · Temple
1.3km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
2,241 properties
$521,000
Median assessed value
$511,082
Average assessed value
Townhouses
580 properties
$325,000
Median assessed value
$370,741
Average assessed value
Condos / Apartments
242 properties
$241,000
Median assessed value
$459,370
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$289,500
2022
↑ 13.4% $328,250
2023
↑ 12.7% $370,000
2024
↑ 11.1% $411,250
2025
↑ 17% $481,000
2026
↑ 0.7% $484,500
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

5 new in 90 days
Business types
Cafes & Takeaway 52
Restaurants & Bars 28
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 18
Retail 14
Massage & Wellness 6
Liquor Stores 6
Food & Specialty 4
Cannabis 4
Grocery & Supermarkets 3
Gyms & Fitness 3
Fabric Cleaning 3
Pharmacies 2
Coffee Shops 2
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

18 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

FAST MD
5268 Marlborough Drive NE
1.8km
Hope Medicare Clinic
3705 26 Avenue NE
2.4km
Medi-Care Clinic
171 52 Street SE
2.5km
Calgary Laboratory Services Patient Service Centre
3 2681 36 Street NE, Calgary
2.5km
Apex Medical Clinic
2.7km
Doctors and Dentists
Pineridge Doctors Office
373m
Pineridge Medical Clinic
3250 60 Street NE
771m
MarPark Dental Care
1440 52 Street NE
1.4km
Pharmacies
Medicare Plus Pharmacy
355m
Pineridge Pharmacy
777m
Rexall
1.5km
Supermarkets
Calgary Co-op Monterey Food Centre
700, 2220 68 Street NE, Calgary
1.1km
Save-On-Foods
1440 52 Street NE
1.2km
Anatolia Turkish Foods
1440 52 Street NE
1.3km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 22 (Temple)
7199 Temple Drive NE, Calgary
2.1km
Fire Station 12 (Forest Heights)
123 44 Street SE, Calgary
3.0km
Fire Station 45 (Haskayne)
250 EAST HILLS SQ SE, Calgary
4.5km
Police Stations
Calgary Police Service - Westwinds HQ