Calgary SE Latest data

RANGEVIEW

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Seton 1.7km Ricardo Ranch 2.3km Mahogany 2.4km Auburn Bay 3.2km Cranston 4km Copperfield 4.9km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
15
2024
↓ 70% below city avg
City median: 50
Violent crime
2
13% of total
↓ 83% below city avg
City median: 12
Property crime
13
87% of total
↓ 63% below city avg
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
15

1 nearby
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Seton
1.5km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
1,175 properties
$673,500
Median assessed value
$676,929
Average assessed value
Townhouses
157 properties
$467,000
Median assessed value
$505,118
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2020
$1,040,000
2022
↓ 78.3% $226,000
2023
↑ 23.5% $279,000
2024
↑ 65.7% $462,250
2025
↑ 29.4% $598,000
2026
↑ 10.8% $662,500
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

14 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

South Health Campus
4448 Front Street SE, Calgary
2.2km
Essence Wellness Clinic
2.6km
South Calgary Health Centre
10.0km
Bright Horizon Therapies
10201 Southport Road SW, Calgary
14.5km
Rockyview General Hospital EMERGENCY ENTRANCE
17.7km
Doctors and Dentists
Authentic Orthodontics
19489 Seton Crescent SE
2.5km
Seton Dental
19489 Seton Crescent SE
2.5km
Spark Dental
2.6km
Pharmacies
Mahogany Peoples Pharmacy
2.4km
Shoppers Drug Mart
19489 Seton Crescent SE, Calgary
2.7km
Supermarkets
Real Canadian Superstore
19655 Seton Way SE, Calgary
2.6km
Save-On-Foods
2.6km
Calgary Co-op Auburn Bay Food Centre
100 Auburn Meadows Boulevard SE, Calgary
2.8km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 41 (Seton)
3790 Seton Drive SE
2.2km

Poor
0 bus stops within 500m
Nearest LRT Station
Shawnessy LRT Station 11.0km
Source: Calgary Transit Open Data

Tom Kmiec
Federal MP
Calgary Shepard · Conservative
[email protected] · 1 403 974-1285
Matt Jones
Provincial MLA
Calgary-South East · United Conservative Party
[email protected] · 1 403 215-8930