WILDWOOD
Community intelligence report · New search
Nearby
Point Mckay
0.9km
Patterson
1.4km
Montgomery
1.4km
Parkdale
1.4km
Westgate
1.6km
Coach Hill
1.7km
Safety & Crime
Calgary Police Service
Total incidents
34
2024
↓ 32% below city avg
City median: 50
Violent crime
16
47% of total
↑ 33% above city median
City median: 12
Property crime
18
53% of total
↓ 49% below city avg
City median: 35
Year by year
10 nearby
Wildwood School
Public (CBE)
·
Elementary
·
Wildwood
864m
away
Foothills Academy
Independent
·
K-12
·
Parkdale
1.3km
away
FFCA High School Campus
Independent
·
Junior / Senior High
·
Montgomery
1.4km
away
Westgate School
Public (CBE)
·
Elementary
·
Westgate
1.5km
away
St. Michael School
Catholic (CSSD)
·
Elementary / Junior High
·
Rosscarrock
1.6km
away
Vincent Massey School
Public (CBE)
·
Junior High
·
Westgate
1.6km
away
Calgary Quest School
Independent
·
K-12
·
Spruce Cliff
1.8km
away
Terrace Road School
Public (CBE)
·
Elementary
·
Montgomery
1.8km
away
Adolescent Mental Health Services
Public (CBE)
·
K-12
·
St. Andrews Heights
1.8km
away
Greek Community School
Independent
·
Senior High
·
Spruce Cliff
Detached / Semi-detached
1,037 properties
$854,500
Median assessed value
$986,153
Average assessed value
Townhouses
1 properties
$12,480,000
Median assessed value
$12,480,000
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$596,500
2022
↑
2.4%
$611,000
2023
↑
11.4%
$680,750
2024
↑
8.9%
$741,000
2025
↑
14.9%
$851,500
2026
↑
0.4%
$854,500
10 new in 90 days
Business types
Hair, Beauty & Wellness
49
Restaurants & Bars
31
Cafes & Takeaway
29
Retail
23
Massage & Wellness
10
Auto Repair
7
Liquor Stores
4
Coffee Shops
4
Cannabis
4
Hotel/motel
4
Schools & Training
3
Food & Specialty
3
Body Rub Centre
2
Grocery & Supermarkets
2
Gas Stations
2
Pharmacies
1
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km
18 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics
Holistic Institute of Health and Fertility
4411 16 Avenue NW
1.1km
Foothills Medical Centre
1403 29 Street NW
1.8km
Alberta Children's Hospital
28 Oki Drive NW
2.0km
Shaganappi Community Health Centre
3415 8 Avenue SW
2.2km
Calgary Laboratory Services Patient Service Centre
160 1620 29 Street NW, Calgary
2.3km
Doctors and Dentists
EFW Radiology
2000 Veteran's Place NW
1.2km
Westbrook Dental Centre
1200 37 Street SW
2.2km
Westside Medical Clinic
1919 Sirocco Drive SW
2.5km
Pharmacies
Montgomery Pharmacy and Genral Store
1.5km
Good Habit Co.
56 Uxborough Place NW
2.3km
Shoppers Drug Mart
1610 37 Street SW
2.4km
Supermarkets
Safeway
1.9km
Safeway
1200 37 Street SW, Calgary
2.1km
Save-On-Foods
4135 University Avenue NW, Calgary
2.3km
Fire Stations
Fire Station 29 (Coach Hill)
7027 Coach Hill Road SW
2.1km
Fire Station 8 (Rosscarrock)