Calgary SE Latest data

WOLF WILLOW

Community intelligence report · New search

Nearby Legacy 1.5km Walden 1.7km Chaparral 2km Cranston 2.2km Belmont 3.3km Sundance 4.2km

Safety & Crime

Calgary Police Service

→ Crime stable
Total incidents
15
2024
↓ 70% below city avg
City median: 50
Violent crime
1
7% of total
↓ 92% below city avg
City median: 12
Property crime
14
93% of total
↓ 60% below city avg
City median: 35

Year by year

2024
15

3 nearby
All Saints School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Legacy
1.8km
away
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
Public (CBE) · Senior High · Seton
4.6km
away
Bishop O'Byrne High School
Catholic (CSSD) · Senior High · Shawnessy
5.0km
away
Source: Calgary Open Data — school locations · Distances from community centre · Community names sourced from OpenStreetMap

2026 assessments
2026 assessed values by property type
Detached / Semi-detached
862 properties
$673,500
Median assessed value
$681,427
Average assessed value
Townhouses
205 properties
$557,000
Median assessed value
$559,634
Average assessed value
Condos / Apartments
440 properties
$321,500
Median assessed value
$348,969
Average assessed value
Assessed value trend (all residential)
2021
$335,000
2022
↑ 12.8% $378,000
2023
↑ 29.2% $488,500
2024
↑ 6.9% $522,000
2025
↑ 6.8% $557,250
2026
↓ 2.6% $543,000
Source: City of Calgary Property Assessments - Assessed values are used for property tax purposes and reflect estimated market value. Not a substitute for a professional appraisal.

3 new in 90 days
Business types
Restaurants & Bars 28
Cafes & Takeaway 15
Retail 12
Hair, Beauty & Wellness 10
Massage & Wellness 8
Schools & Training 5
Liquor Stores 4
Cannabis 4
Gyms & Fitness 2
Coffee Shops 2
Pharmacies 1
Grocery & Supermarkets 1
Source: City of Calgary · Active businesses within 2km

16 nearby
Hospitals and Clinics

Primary Care Network Wellness Centre
1800 194 Avenue SE, Calgary
1.4km
Fish Creek Medical Clinic
803 Chaparral Drive SE
2.1km
Lake Chaparral Medical Clinic
2.1km
Cranston Medical
356 Cranston Road SE, Calgary
2.4km
South Health Campus
4448 Front Street SE, Calgary
4.1km
Doctors and Dentists
Wolf Willow Orchid Dental
2121 194 Avenue SE, Calgary
717m
Legacy Dental Care
1.4km
Anchor Health Medical Clinic
1.5km
Pharmacies
Remedy'sRx
1.4km
Legacy Pharmacy
1.5km
Shoppers Drug Mart
151 Walden Gate SE
2.0km
Supermarkets
Sobeys
1.6km
Save-On-Foods
155 Walden Gate SE, Calgary
2.2km
Sobeys
2.5km
Fire Stations
Walden Fire Station No. 43
969 Walden Drive SE, Calgary
1.4km
Fire Station 41 (Seton)
3790 Seton Drive SE
3.8km

Poor
0 bus stops within 500m
Nearest LRT Station